Eucalyptus comes from the evergreen tree leaf native to Australia but can be found across the world. It can be found in its pure form, but it is also used as an ingredient in products such as skincare products, beauty oils, and shampoo. Eucalyptus oil can be inhaled or applied topically for different effects on the body.
Why is it good for the skin? Treats dry skin Promotes wound healing Moisturizes and protects skin barrier Anti-oxidant