NATURAL KOREAN SKINCARE | 3 free products with any purchase | 042207879
What is Jojoba Seed?
It is a plant native to the Unites States. In early days jojoba wax and oil was used for medicine while nowadays it is often used on the skin to treat acne, sunburn and chapped skin.Jojoba is a popular ingredient found in lipstick, make-up, skincare, shampoo, body lotion and face cream.
Why is it good for the skin?
Moisturizing Anti-bacterial Helps to control sebum Promotes collagen production Heals wounds Reduces redness caused by drying Improves eczema